Home

Health Care Hiring, Medical Jobs

  Search from millions of jobs nationwide

  Find health care employers in your area

NPI Search for Physicians and Health Care Providers

DANIEL A EWEN MD

>> Ophthalmology >> Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians

Registrant NPI Number: 1558428359

Individual Registrant:
 DANIEL A EWEN MD
Gender: M
Sole Proprietor

Location and contact information for practice:
2580 BYPASS ROAD  WINCHESTER, KY 40392 US
Tel: 859-745-3060  Fax: 859-745-0885

Contact information for business:
PO BOX 4277 2580 BYPASS ROAD WINCHESTER, KY 40392-4277 US
Tel: 859-745-3060  Fax: 859-745-0885

Registration Information:
NPI: 1558428359
Entity Type: Individual

Specialty information:

PrimaryCodeCategory/DescriptionStateLicense Number
Y207W00000XAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Ophthalmology
KY25190

Legacy codes, insurance codes and state license numbers:

IssuerNumberStateType
MEDICARE RAILROAD18002227901
CHA HEATH61112029101
BLUEGRASS HEALTHCARE ALLI61112029101
ANTHEM00000004892601
UNITED MINE WORKERS145048001
CHAMPUSK01023301
BCBS OF KY3406KY01
HUMANA61112029101
64251903KY05
UNITED HEALTHCAR OF KY080003401
BLUEGRASS FAMILY HEALTHC7608201
AETNA531811601




HEALTH CARE JOBS KY - Page 1



corrections    © cis    contact    copyright    privacy
job search by